About Secret

시크릿 (Secret) is a South Korean K-Pop girl group formed under TS Entertainment in 2009. They debuted with four members and released their first single in 2009 and their full-length studio album in 2011.

However, TS Entertainment announced last September 26, 2016, that Secret will be continuing on as a three-member group as Han Sunhwa decided not to renew her contract that ended last October 13, 2016.

Debut: October 13, 2009
Origin: Seoul, South Korea
Genres: Dance
Years active: 2009–present
Labels: TS Entertainment, Sony Music Associated, Kiss Entertainment, Universal D

효성 (HyoSeong)

ibcv9IDrMFt9jP

Birth name: 전효성 (Jun HyoSeong)
Born: October 13, 1989 at Cheongju, Chungcheongbuk-do, South Korea
Occupation(s): Singer, Dancer, Emcee, Actress, Songwriter
Position: Leader, Main Dancer, Vocalist
Years active: 2007–present
Instagram: @secrettimehs
Twitter: @Secretimehs

하나 (HaNa)

ikeHd3PxE9b6K

Birth name: 정하나 (Jung HaNa)
Also known as: Zinger (formerly)
Born: February 2, 1990 at Uijeongbu, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Occupation(s): Songwriter, Singer, Actress
Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer
Years active: 2009–present
Instagram: @hanatheonly1
Twitter: @supahana

지은 (JiEun)

i0Oe75cxl6cAF

Birth name: 송지은 (Song JiEun)
Born: May 5, 1990 at Seoul, South Korea
Occupation(s): Singer, Songwriter, Actress
Position: Main Vocalist
Years active: 2009–present
Instagram: @secret_jieunssong
Twitter: @SECRETsongjieun

선화 (SunHwa)

iRoTcqkwISL3y

Birth name: 한선화 (Han SunHwa)
Born: October 6, 1990 at Busan, South Korea
Occupation(s): Singer, Actress
Position: Maknae, Visual, Vocalist
Years active: 2009–present
Instagram: @shh_daily
Twitter: @seonhwazzz

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s